Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue and Windermere Re/Maple Valley
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue and Windermere Re/Maple Valley 25646 214th Ave SE Maple Valley, WA 98038
Sold on 06/01/2015
$330,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/01/2015
06/01/2015
Taxes
$4,541(2013)
$4,541(2013)
Lot Size
0.31 acres
0.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
1978
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Jacqueline Nguyen, Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue
Bought with
Shannon Brannon, Windermere Re/Maple Valley
Shannon Brannon, Windermere Re/Maple Valley
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:30 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:30 PM GMT+0000
- Patio
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Concrete Block
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $18
School Information
- Elementary School: Lake Wilderness Elem
$ (+/-)
Nov 05, 2014
Price Changed
$319,000
-6%
-$21,000
Sep 27, 2014
Price Changed
$340,000
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 27, 2014
Price Changed
$350,000
-7%
-$25,000
Jul 09, 2014
Price Changed
$375,000
-6%
-$24,800
Jun 18, 2014
Listed
$399,800
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 17:30. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description